Monday Morning, 8:30 a.m.
Room A      Martian Meteorites I
Room B      Chemistry and Physics of the Early Solar System
Room C      Mars:  Channels, Lakes, and Mud Oceans
Room D      Impact I:  Theory and Experiment
                   Session dedicated to the memory of Don Gault

Monday Afternoon, 1:00 p.m.
                   Presentations to the 1999 GSA Stephen E. Dwornik
                   Student Paper Award Winners
                   followed by
                   Harold Masursky Lecture by John Wood

Monday Afternoon, 2:30 p.m.
Room A      Martian Meteorites II
                   4:00 p.m.   Iron Meteorites
Room B      Galileo at Io
Room C      Mars Geophysics
Room D      Planetary Interior Processes

Tuesday Morning, 8:30 a.m.
Room A      New Views of the Moon:  Thermal Evolution and the Nature of
                   the Lunar Interior I
Room B      Mars Surface:  Up Close
                   Session dedicated to the memory of Henry Moore
Room C      SPECIAL SESSION — NEAR at Eros:  First Results
Room D      Achondrite Potpourri

Tuesday Afternoon, 1:30 p.m.
Room A      New Views of the Moon:  Thermal Evolution and the Nature of
                   the Lunar Interior II
Room B      Asteroids and Comets
Room C      Mars Oceans, Ice, and Polar Regions
Room D      Impact II:  Terrestrial Impacts

Tuesday Evening, 7:00-9:30 p.m.
UHCL         Poster Session I
                   Missions:  Mars
                   Even Mars Has Its Faults
                   Mars Mapping
                   Blue Mars
                   Lunar Remote Sensing:  Diggin', Minin', and Forty-Ninin'
                   New Views of the Moon:  Thermal Evolution and the Nature of the Lunar Interior
                   Achondrite Potpourri
                   Shock Processes in Meteorites
                   Iron Meteorites
                   CAIs, Condensation, and Evaporation
                   Martian Meteorites
                   "NEAR Relations"
                   Outer Planet Satellites
                   Impact Theory and Experiment
                   Terrestrial Impact Craters
                   Planetary Interior Processes
                   Missions and Experiments
                   Instrumental Techniques
                   Space Science Education

Wednesday Morning, 8:30 a.m.
Room A      Refractory Inclusions
Room B      Gardening on the Moon:  Regolith Processes and Characterization
Room C      Mars:  Troughs, Tectonics, and Teslas
Room D      Stardust:  Collected, Remote, and Captured

Wednesday Afternoon, 1:30 p.m.
Room A      Meteorite Chronology and Isotope Systematics
Room B      Lunar Composition:  Remote Yet Intimate Views
                   3:30 p.m.   Dating the Moon:  Impact Effects and Petrogenetic Implications
Room C      Mars:  Lumps, Bumps, and Pixels
Room D      Origins of Planetary Systems:  Drag and Hard Bodies

Wednesday Evening, 6:00-9:30 p.m.
Conference Social Event, Campbell Hall, Pasadena Fairgrounds

Thursday Morning, 8:30 a.m.
Room A      Mars:  Holes, History, and Hematite
Room B      Chondrule Petrogenesis
Room C      Astrobiology
Room D      Outer Body Experiences

Thursday Afternoon, 1:30 p.m.
Room A      Venus Geophysics and Geology
Room B      Origins of Chondritic Metal
Room C      Europa
Room D      Mars:  Dirt, Dust, and Air

Thursday Evening, 7:00-9:30 p.m.
UHCL         Poster Session II
                   Mars Meteorology
                   New Meteorites
                   Presolar Grains
                   Carbonaceous Chondrites
                   Enstatite Chondrites
                   Ordinary Chondrites
                   Cosmogenic Nuclides
                   The Angry Red Planet
                   Mars:  The Other Red Meat
                   Holey Mars!
                   The "Dirt" on Mars
                   Martian Magnetics
                   Integrated Lunar Science at the Hard Rock Café
                   Playing the Lunar Crustal Record:  My Darling Clementine
                   Venus Geology and Geophysics
                   Formation of the Solar System
                   Stardust:  Collected, Remote and Captured
                   Small Body Mélange
                   Surface Processes

Friday Morning, 8:30 a.m.
Room A      Presolar Grains
Room B      Mars Surface:  Remote Sensing
Room C      Astrobiology:  Meteorites
Room D      Planetary Volcanism:  Flows and Edifices
                   Session dedicated to the memory of Peter Francis