Lunar and Planetary Institute







NUCLEAR AND EMERGING TECHNOLOGIES FOR SPACE:
AUTHOR INDEX TO PROGRAM

These pages provide an alphabetical listing of presentations by author.
Session titles provide a link to the program listing.
Abstract numbers provide a link to the individual abstracts.
* Asterisks denote speakers.

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Adams R. B. 3093NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Aghara S. K. 3052Space Radiation Shielding and Lunar Surface Concepts, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Aghara S. K. 3036NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Allen L. R. 3026NTP: Fuels II, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Allen R. E. 3049NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Ambrosi R. M. 3040RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Ambrosi R. M. *3043RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Anderson W. G. 3101RPS: Future Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Andreev P. V. 3014FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Appel B. C. *3067NTP: Modeling, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Arakelian T. 3077RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Bagg S. D. *3047RPS: Stirling Energy Conversion, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Bailey S. 3037FPS: Reactor Design and Simulation, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Bakhtiyarov S. I. *3018Space Radiation Shielding and Lunar Surface Concepts, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Bannister N. P. 3040RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Bannister N. P. 3043RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Barklay C. D. 3035RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Barklay C. D. 3069RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Barrios A. G. Jr. 3013FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Bechtel R. D. *3086Space Policy and Risk Analysis, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Bess J. D. 3037FPS: Reactor Design and Simulation, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Bicknell C. 3043RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Birchenough A. 3042FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Blue T. E. 3070FPS: Reactor Design and Simulation, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Blue T. E. 3075FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Boise Pearson B. P. 3092FPS: Testing and Validation, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Borges. E. M. 3013FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Borowski S. K. *3088NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Borowski S. K. 3093NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Bragg-Sitton S. M. *3037FPS: Reactor Design and Simulation, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Brasuell D. 3060NTP: Fuels I, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Briggs M. 3042FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Briggs M. H. *3031FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Briggs M. H. *3032FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Broadway J. W. 3019NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Broadway J. W. 3093NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Broadway J. W. *3020NTP: Fuels I, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Broadway J. W. 3021NTP: Fuels II, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Broadway J. W. 3041NTP: Fuels II, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Brockman R. A. 3035RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Brown S. W. 3030FPS: Reactor Design and Simulation, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Bux S. K. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Caillat T. *3077RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Caillat T. 3078RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Caillat T. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Cairns-Gallimore D. 3035RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Cairns-Gallimore D. 3069RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Carpenter R. T. 3105RPS: Stirling Generators and RTPVs, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Carron I. 3099NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Carter M. D. 3091Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Carver N. R. 3007NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Casey D. 3025NTP: Modeling, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Cassady L. D. 3091Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Cassibry J. 3061NTP: Modeling, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Cataldo R. L. *3074RPS: Mission Simulation, Integration and Test, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Cavender D. P. *3041NTP: Fuels II, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Cazalé B. 3005Advanced Concepts: Fission, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Chadwell C. S. 3063FPS: Testing and Validation, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Chang Diaz F. R. 3091Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Chapman J. J. *3027Advanced Concepts: Fusion, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Chase J. 3077RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Chavarria R. 3056RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Chen G. 3045Advanced Concepts: Fusion, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Cheng B. 3077RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Cheng B. J. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Chengzhi Y. 3015FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Chlapek T. M. 3049NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Clayton D. J. 3008RPS: Design Safety, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Clayton D. J. *3009RPS: Design Safety, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Clayton D. J. *3046RPS: Design Safety, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Cliquet E. *3005Advanced Concepts: Fission, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Clough M. 3029RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Collins J. 3076RPS: Stirling Generators and RTPVs, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Collins J. *3083RPS: Stirling Generators and RTPVs, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Colozza A. J. 3074RPS: Mission Simulation, Integration and Test, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Cordingley L. 3028RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Cox C. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Crawford T. 3043RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Crowl A. 3103Advanced Concepts: Fusion, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Deacon T. 3043RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Deason W. 3025NTP: Modeling, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
DeChristopher M. J. 3101RPS: Future Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Denissen R. A. 3012NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Dixon D. 3094Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Dixon D. D. *3096Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Dugala G. M. *3044RPS: Future Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Dunlap M. A. 3083RPS: Stirling Generators and RTPVs, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Dunn B. S. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Dwight C. C. 3034RPS: Mission Simulation, Integration and Test, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Dyson R. W. *3001RPS: Future Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Eades M. J. *3070FPS: Reactor Design and Simulation, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Eades M. J. 3075FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Emrich W. J. 3093NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Emrich W. J. 3050NTP: Fuels II, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Eristavi B. 3018Space Radiation Shielding and Lunar Surface Concepts, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Ferrulli R. *3085RPS: Future Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Firdosy S. 3077RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Firdosy S. 3078RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Fischhaber L. 3025NTP: Modeling, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Flanders J. M. 3070FPS: Reactor Design and Simulation, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Flanders J. M. *3075FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Fleurial J. P. *3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Fleurial J. -P. 3077RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Fleurial J. -P. 3078RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Foster L. A. 3007NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Fraeman M. E. 3012NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Frankford D. P. 3012NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Gang C. 3015FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Gelbard F. *3003RPS: Design Safety, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Geng S. 3042FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Geng S. M. *3033FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
George J. A. *3095Advanced Concepts: Fission, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
George J. A. 3093NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Gerrish H. P. 3093NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Gibson M. A. 3016FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Gibson M. A. *3048FPS: Testing and Validation, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Giglio J. C. *3011RPS: Mission Simulation, Integration and Test, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Glover T. W. 3091Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Gower J. S. 3056RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Gu H. *3015FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Guimaraes. L. N. F. *3013FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Gulevich A. V. 3014FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Hancock E. F. 3063FPS: Testing and Validation, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Harp J. 3058NTP: Fuels I, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Harrison T. J. *3057NTP: Modeling, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Hartman M. R. 3024RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Hervol D. *3042FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Hervol D. S. 3016FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Hickman R. R. *3019NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Hickman R. R. 3093NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Hickman R. R. 3020NTP: Fuels I, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Hickman R. R. 3021NTP: Fuels II, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Holliday E. S. 3072FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Hong Y. 3015FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Houts M. G. 3088NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Houts M. G. *3093NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Howe S. 3085RPS: Future Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Howe S. D. 3060NTP: Fuels I, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Howe S. D. 3024RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Howe T. M. 3059NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Hu X. 3036NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Huang C. K. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Huang C. -K. 3077RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Hundley J. 3085RPS: Future Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Ilin A. V. *3091Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Jackson A. A. 3011RPS: Mission Simulation, Integration and Test, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Jaegler M. 3043RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Jaworske D. A. *3016FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Jaworske D. A. 3048FPS: Testing and Validation, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Jaworske J. A. 3055FPS: Testing and Validation, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Jerred N. D. 3060NTP: Fuels I, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Johnson S. G. *3034RPS: Mission Simulation, Integration and Test, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Jorden A. 3043RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Joseph R. A. III 3063FPS: Testing and Validation, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Jump R. K. 3007NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Kaczmarowski A. 3085RPS: Future Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Kaner R. B. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Kapernick R. 3094Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Katalenich J. A. *3024RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Kauzlarich S. M. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Kenny Webster K. W. 3092FPS: Testing and Validation, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Keutelian P. 3045Advanced Concepts: Fusion, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Kim T. 3093NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Kim Y. E. *3006Advanced Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
King D. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Konig J. 3043RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Kramer D. P. *3035RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Kramer D. P. 3069RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Krishnamurthy A. 3045Advanced Concepts: Fusion, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Kurwitz R. C. 3099NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Kutelia E. R. 3018Space Radiation Shielding and Lunar Surface Concepts, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Lalonde A. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
LaLonde A. D. *3071RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Lapointe M. R. 3088NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Lara L. 3077RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Legostaev V. P. 3014FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Li B. C- Y. 3077RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Li B. C. Y. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Lin T. F. 3084FPS: Reactor Design and Simulation, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Lipinski R. J. *3004RPS: Design Safety, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Lipinski R. J. 3086Space Policy and Risk Analysis, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Litchford R. *3061NTP: Modeling, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Lively K. L. 3034RPS: Mission Simulation, Integration and Test, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Ljubanovic D. 3048FPS: Testing and Validation, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Lohman K. T. 3010NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Long K. F. *3103Advanced Concepts: Fusion, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Long K. F. 3104Advanced Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Lucas G. M. *3008RPS: Design Safety, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Lucas G. M. 3009RPS: Design Safety, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Lucas G. M. 3046RPS: Design Safety, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Luo W. 3061NTP: Modeling, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Ma J. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Maisuradze N. 3018Space Radiation Shielding and Lunar Surface Concepts, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Manning B. T. *3049NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
March P. 3082Advanced Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Marquis J. 3025NTP: Modeling, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Mason L. 3094Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Mason L. S. *3066Advanced Concepts: Fission, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
McClure P. R. 3096Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
McKellar M. 3002NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
McKellar M. G. 3079Advanced Concepts: Fission, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Meer D. W. *3022RPS: Stirling Energy Conversion, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Meer D. W. 3044RPS: Future Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Mercer C. R. 3066Advanced Concepts: Fission, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Miley G. *3051Advanced Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Miley G. H. 3089NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Miley G. H. 3090NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Miley G. H. *3045Advanced Concepts: Fusion, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Miller C. G. *3084FPS: Reactor Design and Simulation, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Mireles O. R. 3019NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Mireles O. R. 3020NTP: Fuels I, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Mireles O. R. *3021NTP: Fuels II, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Mireles O. R. 3041NTP: Fuels II, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Miura Yas. *3100Space Radiation Shielding and Lunar Surface Concepts, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Moran R. P. *3050NTP: Fuels II, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Mulford R. N. *3056RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Myers S. C. 3007NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Nascimento. J. A. 3013FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Niedra J. M. 3033FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Nikonov A. M. 3014FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Ning H. 3040RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Noravian H. *3105RPS: Stirling Generators and RTPVs, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Obousy R. K. 3103Advanced Concepts: Fusion, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Obousy R. K. *3104Advanced Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
O'Brien R. 3002NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
O'Brien R. C. *3079Advanced Concepts: Fission, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
O'Brien R. C. 3059NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
O'Brien R. C. *3060NTP: Fuels I, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
O'Brien R. C. 3024RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Oleson S. R. 3066Advanced Concepts: Fission, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Orcutt J. 3045Advanced Concepts: Fusion, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Oriti S. M. *3064RPS: Stirling Generators and RTPVs, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Oriti S. M. 3044RPS: Future Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Ovcharenko M. K. 3014FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Paik J. 3077RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Paik J. *3078RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Palac D. T. *3023Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Palac D. T. 3066Advanced Concepts: Fission, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Paris N. 3005Advanced Concepts: Fission, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Pei Y. 3071RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Pei Y. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Peterson J. R. 3099NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Placco. G. M. 3013FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Polzin K. A. 3033FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Porterfield D. R. 3007NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Poston D. *3094Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Poston D. *3097FPS: Reactor Design and Simulation, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Poston D. I. 3096Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Poston D. I. 3037FPS: Reactor Design and Simulation, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Pyshko A. P. 3014FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Qualls A. L. 3057NTP: Modeling, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Qualls A. L. *3063FPS: Testing and Validation, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Qualls L. A. 3019NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Radel T. E. 3008RPS: Design Safety, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Radel T. E. 3009RPS: Design Safety, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Reece M. J. 3040RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Reid R. 3094Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Rhodes C. 3029RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Richardson P. D. Jr. 3056RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Robinson D. G. *3017Space Policy and Risk Analysis, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Rogerson W. T. Jr. *3030FPS: Reactor Design and Simulation, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Roux J.-P. 3005Advanced Concepts: Fission, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Ruault J.-M. 3005Advanced Concepts: Fission, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Rukhadze L. 3018Space Radiation Shielding and Lunar Surface Concepts, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Rusick J. J. 3074RPS: Mission Simulation, Integration and Test, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Saleem R. 3025NTP: Modeling, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Samara-Ratna P. 3043RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Samborsky R. 3060NTP: Fuels I, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Sanzi J. L. 3048FPS: Testing and Validation, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Sanzi J. L. *3055FPS: Testing and Validation, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Sarsfield M. J. 3028RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Sarsfield M. J. 3029RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Sarsfield M. J. 3040RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Schmidt E. A. 3010NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Schmitz P. C. 3064RPS: Stirling Generators and RTPVs, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Scott J. H. 3089NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Sechkar E. A. 3048FPS: Testing and Validation, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Sedwick R. J. *3098Advanced Concepts: Fusion, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Shamkovich A. L. 3012NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Shapiro A. P. 3026NTP: Fuels II, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Shipley K. 3025NTP: Modeling, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Shipley K. J. 3049NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Shouzhi Z. 3015FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Singleterry R. C. 3052Space Radiation Shielding and Lunar Surface Concepts, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Sinyavsky V. V. 3014FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Slade R. 3043RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Smith D. R. 3030FPS: Reactor Design and Simulation, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Smith E. 3076RPS: Stirling Generators and RTPVs, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Smith E. 3083RPS: Stirling Generators and RTPVs, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Smith T. 3104Advanced Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Smith T. E. R. *3039Space Policy and Risk Analysis, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Snyder G. J. 3071RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Snyder G. J. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Spengler D. J. 3038RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Sriprisan S. I. *3052Space Radiation Shielding and Lunar Surface Concepts, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Stanley J. C. 3072FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Star K. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Stephenson K. 3028RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Stephenson K. 3029RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Stephenson K. 3040RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Stephenson K. 3043RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Stoll M. E. *3038RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Stoots C. 3002NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Stoots C. M. 3079Advanced Concepts: Fission, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Stoots C. M. 3059NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Sudderth L. *3025NTP: Modeling, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Sun X. 3070FPS: Reactor Design and Simulation, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Sun X. 3075FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Tarau C. *3101RPS: Future Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Tarditi A. G. 3089NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Tarditi A. G. 3090NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Tatro C. A. 3074RPS: Mission Simulation, Integration and Test, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Thelander S. D. 3010NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Thomas Godfroy T. G. *3092FPS: Testing and Validation, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Tikare V. 3004RPS: Design Safety, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Tinsley T. P. *3028RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Tinsley T. P. *3029RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Ulmen B. A. 3045Advanced Concepts: Fusion, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Valentine P. G. *3026NTP: Fuels II, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Vernon D. 3043RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Vigil M. L. 3038RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Vo T. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
VonAllmen P. 3080RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Wang H. 3071RPS: Thermoelectric Energy Conversion, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Wang X. Y. 3074RPS: Mission Simulation, Integration and Test, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Warren J. W. 3088NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Webb J. A. 3019NTP: Program Overview, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Webb J. A. *3054NTP: Fuels I, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Webb J. A. *3058NTP: Fuels I, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Werner J. 3058NTP: Fuels I, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Wham R. M. *3053RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
White H. 3091Fission Power Systems, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
White H. *3082Advanced Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Whiting C. E. *3069RPS: Pu-238 Production and Analysis, Thu, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Wiberg B. D. 3008RPS: Design Safety, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Williams C. H. 3010NETS Posters, Thu, p.m., Town Center Exhibit Area
Williams H. R. *3040RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Williams H. R. 3043RPS: Alternative Fuels and Methods, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Williams Z. D. *3062RPS: Stirling Energy Conversion, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Wilson K. 3076RPS: Stirling Generators and RTPVs, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Wilson K. 3083RPS: Stirling Generators and RTPVs, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Wilson S. D. *3087RPS: Stirling Energy Conversion, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Withrow J. P. *3107RPS: Stirling Generators and RTPVs, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Wong W. 3083RPS: Stirling Generators and RTPVs, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Wong W. A. *3076RPS: Stirling Generators and RTPVs, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 3
Wood J. G. *3072FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Yang X. 3051Advanced Concepts, Fri, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 2
Yarygin V. I. *3014FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Yunpeng S. 3015FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

AuthorAbstractSession
Zaritsky G. A. 3014FPS: Power Conversion, Management and Distribution, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Zhiyong S. 3015FPS: Heat Transfer and Thermal Control, Thu, p.m., Waterway Ballroom 1
Zillmer A. 3060NTP: Fuels I, Fri, a.m., Waterway Ballroom 2

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z


   Back to NETS Main Page